Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page
 
ALICE I RYLAND F W 3M JUL 16 1908 MONTEZUMA H-8 67
JOHN RYLAND M W 52 JUN 24 1908 MONTEZUMA H-8 67
MARTHA A SACHS F W 47 FEB 14 1918 WASHINGTON TWP H-10 51
SARAH J SACKMIRE F W 74 DEC 12 1919 MARSHALL H-17 49
(NOT LISTED) SADLER F W 3D MAR 11 1903 COXVILLE H-22 3
F W SAGE M W 21 FEB 18 1906 ROCKVILLE H-25 2
FRANK W SAGE M W 21 FEB 19 1906 ROCKVILLE H-11 44
JOHN W SAGE M W 79 JAN 2 1917 ROCKVILLE H-12 91
ELEANOR SALMON F W 82 FEB 9 1919 FLORIDA TWP H-10 69
GEORGE H SALMON M W 49 JUN 18 1919 FLORIDA TWP H-10 55
MATHEW SALTIE M W 53 MAY 7 1914 DIAMOND H-16 86
ALEXANDER SANDERS M W 76 AUG 24 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 59
ARTHUR SANDERS M W 54 OCT 1 1915 FLORIDA TWP H-10 8
CHARITY F SANDERS F W 73 AUG 28 1900 RESERVE TWP H-19 9
CHARITY F SANDERS F W 73 AUG 28 1900 RESERVE TWP H-15 5
CHARLES SANDERS M W 28 MAY 9 1906 PARKE CO H-25 5
DOROTHY SANDERS F W 18M NOV 24 1910 LYFORD H-16 30
JEAN SANDERS F W 59 FEB 3 1907 RACCOON TWP H-26 2
MARY E SANDERS F W 34 MAR 10 1910 GREENE TWP H-16 25
SARAH A SANDERS F W 80 JUL 7 1918 ROCKVILLE H-12 95
WILLIAM SANDERS M W 1 OCT 28 1899 DIAMOND H-18 1
WILLIAM SANDERS M W 1 OCT 28 1899 DIAMOND H-15 1
WILLIAM R SANDERS M W 60 SEP 7 1912 RACCOON TWP H-16 58
WM SANDERS M W 1 OCT 28 1899 DIAMOND H-15 9
ELIZABETH SANDERSON F W 80 APR 20 1904 PARKE CO H-24 6
OLGA SANEY F W 1 OCT 8 1905 ROSEDALE H-23 13
GEO SAPP M W 78 MAR -- 1889 RACCOON TWP H-14 1
DANIEL SAPPENFIELD M W 57 MAR 26 1896 PARKEVILLE H-14 19
SARAH SAPPENFIELD F W 75 APR 28 1893 (NOT LISTED) H-14 12
WM SAPPENFIELD M W 32 APR 22 1891 PARKE CO H-14 7
MARY E SARVER F W 27 DEC 28 1920 FLORIDA TWP H-10 99
CHARLES A SAUNFORD M W 36 JAN 6 1905 PARKE CO H-8 60
ANTOINETTE SAVANT F W 13 MAY 16 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 91
MARY E SAWER F W 27 DEC 28 1920 FLORIDA TWP H-10 99
LOUIS SAWYER M W 64 JUN 11 1916 PARKE CO H-10 21
SUSAN SAWYERS F W 76 AUG 31 1908 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-16 10
THORNTON SAWYERS M W 83 OCT 17 1905 ??? H-23 13
CHARLES SAXTON M W 30 JAN 12 1916 PARKE CO H-10 31
CHARLEY SAXTON M W 30 JAN 12 1917 PARKE CO H-10 32
WANE O SAYLOR M W 2 SEP 7 1912 GREENE TWP H-16 58
LESTER SAYLORS M W 14 MAR 21 1916 PARKE CO H-10 17
CECIL V SCHADER F W 5 APR 23 1904 PARKE CO H-24 6
MARY ? SCHERES F W 73 OCT 16 1915 MONTEZUMA H-9 63
CLARA SCHLITZ F W 20 NOV 19 1908 LYFORD H-16 12
RACHEL SCHMALTZ F W 39 FEB 12 1900 ROSEDALE H-19 2
(NOT LISTED) SCHMALZ F W 7W AUG 10 1892 COXVILLE H-14 10
HENRY F SCHOL M W 58 APR 15 1917 ROCKVILLE H-12 93
MARGARET M SCHOL F W 74 OCT 15 1907 ROCKVILLE H-26 13
MARGARET M SCHOL F W 74 OCT 15 1907 ROCKVILLE H-11 45
MARY E SCHOOLCRAFT F W 57 APR 23 1904 ROCKVILLE H-24 6
CHARLES SCHOONOVER M W 21 OCT 19 1916 PARKE CO H-10 27
CECIL SCHOTT M W 24 OCT 12 1916 JACKSON TWP H-10 27
STELLA SCHULAR F W 27 JUN 9 1909 ADAMS TWP H-16 17
(NOT LISTED) SCIURBA M W 10H SEP 14 1912 FLORIDA TWP H-16 69
(NOT LISTED) SCOTT M W 7D AUG 17 1904 PARKE CO H-24 10
(NOT LISTED) SCOTT F W -- DEC 5 1916 UNION TWP H-10 29
(NOT LISTED) SCOTT M W -- APR 11 1919 RESERVE TWP H-10 73
(NOT LISTED) SCOTT F W -- DEC 4 1915 UNION TWP H-10 12
CARRIE SCOTT F W 7 JUL 6 1889 HOLLANDSBURG H-14 2
EDITH B SCOTT F W 3M FEB 12 1900 MECCA H-19 2
EDITH B SCOTT F W 3M FEB 12 1900 MECCA H-15 3
FRANCES L SCOTT M W 1D MAY 30 1900 ROCKVILLE H-15 5
FRANCIS T SCOTT M W 1D MAY 30 1900 ROCKVILLE H-19 5
GEO M SCOTT M W 74 JUL 2 1915 BELLMORE H-10 4
HAROLD J SCOTT M W 3D JAN 29 1911 ROSEDALE H-5 62
JOHN SCOTT M W 54 MAY 2 1920 LIBERTY TWP H-10 92
LAURELLA B SCOTT F W 35 JUN 16 1906 UNION TWP H-25 6
LUCINDA B SCOTT F W 31 AUG 19 1905 PARKE CO H-23 11
MARY C SCOTT F W 1M MAR 6 1912 VIGO CO H-5 63
RACHEL SCOTT F W 53 NOV 20 1914 UNION TWP H-16 94
RAYMOND V SCOTT M W 6 OCT 15 1913 GREENE TWP H-16 76
ROY J SCOTT M W 22 NOV 10 1917 WABASH TWP H-9 66
WILLIAM SCOTT - W 1D MAY 21 1918 MONTEZUMA H-10 55