Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


 
Surname   Given Name   Date of Death   Sex   Race   Age   Location   Book   Page
                                   
Newlin   (Not Listed)   Feb 22 1900   M   W   24   Marshall   H-19   2
Newlin   (Not Listed)   Jul 3 1913   F   W   --   Marshall   H-17   43
Newlin   (Not Listed)   Feb 22 1900   M   W   24   Marshall   H-15   3
Newlin   Alice A   Mar 11 1911   F   W   82   Penn Township   H-16   35
Newlin   Arthur M   Dec 6 1900   M   W   28   Sugar Creek Township   H-19   13
Newlin   Arthur M   Dec 6 1900   M   W   28   Sugar Creek Township   H-15   6
Newlin   Elizabeth   May 30 1919   F   W   92   Washington Township   H-10   7
Newlin   Exum   Mar 22 1917   M   W   86   Bloomingdale   H-13   55
Newlin   Hannah   Oct 26 1916   F   W   72   Penn Township   H-10   27
Newlin   Harlan D   Jun 30 1919   M   W   80   Bloomingdale   H-13   56
Newlin   Ira   Mar 14 1914   M   W   80   Penn Township   H-16   84
Newlin   Isabella M   Dec 17 1920   F   W   64   Bloomingdale   H-13   57
Newlin   John H   May 18 1907   M   W   70   Marshall   H-26   5
Newlin   Kersey   Apr 27 1904   M   W   74   Bloomingdale   H-24   6
Newlin   Louisa   Jun 15 1904   F   W   70   Parke Co   H-24   8
Newlin   Louisa   Mar 23 1890   F   W   36   Bloomingdale   H-14   5
Newlin   Mary A   Jan 17 1909   F   W   53   Bloomingdale   H-13   47
Newlin   Myrtle   May 11 1907   F   -   22   Marshall   H-26   5
Newlin   Selina E   Apr 17 1919   F   W   67   Marshall   H-17   49
Newlin   Wm M   Feb 5 1915   M   W   81   Howard Township   H-16   97
Newman   Bertha L   Feb 12 1919   F   W   10M   Wabash Township   H-10   69
Newman   Lillie A   Jun 25 1903   F   W   23   Tangier   H-2   6
Newman   Stephen   May 3 1920   M   W   69   Bloomingdale   H-13   57
Newman   Wm B   Mar 21 1918   M   W   57   Liberty Township   H-10   51
Newton   (Not Listed)   Jun 17 1915   M   W   --   Florida Township   H-10   3
Newton   Daniel M   Oct 5 1912   M   W   39   Jackson   H-16   60
Newton   Ed   Aug 10 1918   M   W   51   Florida Township   H-10   59
Newton   Ellen   Dec 1 1910   F   W   --   Florida Township   H-16   31
Newton   Hazel E   Oct 16 1906   F   W   3   Lena   H-25   10
Newton   Isaac   Aug 24 1919   M   W   57   Florida Township   H-10   78
Newton   John   Aug 12 1919   M   W   55   Montezuma   H-9   70
Newton   John R   Jul 30 1914   M   W   56   Florida Township   H-16   89
Newton   Malinda   Aug 16 1909   F   W   79   Florida Township   H-16   19
Newton   Maxwell B   Jul 1 1919   M   W   22   Florida Township   H-10   77
Newton   Rachel A   Feb 29 1916   F   W   58   Florida Township   H-10   15
Niccollo   Peter   Mar 25 1904   M   W   20D   Diamond   H-24   5
Nicholas   Mary   Oct 5 1914   F   W   48   Adams Township   H-16   92
Nicholis   Mary   Jan 30 1890   F   W   8   Nyesville   H-14   5
Nichols   Irene   Mar 24 1902   F   W   7M   Lena   H-21   3
Nichols   Martha B   Mar 27 1920   F   W   80   Rockville   H-12    
Nichols   Nancy H   Jul 15 1906   F   W   73   Montezuma   H-25   7
Nichols   Nancy H   Jul 15 1906   F   W   73   Montezuma   H-8   63
Nichols   Olive M   Sep 30 1907   F   W   42   Rockville   H-26   9
Nichols   Orral R   Aug 9 1909   M   W   11M   Lena   H-16   19
Nichols   Ross   Apr 26 1902   M   W   21   Lena   H-21   4
Nichols   Tobias   Feb 16 1904   M   W   75   Parke Co   H-24   3
Nichols   Verna   Nov 17 1911   F   W   23   Lena   H-16   43
Nichols   William J   Feb 7 1913   M   W   75   Raccoon Township   H-16   65
Nickell   Ellen   May 18 1920   F   W   86   Bloomingdale   H-13   57
Nickell   William A   Apr 19 1914   M   W   84   Bloomingdale   H-13   52
Nickells   Mary M   Feb 24 1908   F   W   33   Bloomingdale   H-13   44
Nickens   E Frank   Sep 26 1902   M   W   20   Parke Co   H-21   9
Nickens   Flora M   Mar 24 1906   F   W   18   Montezuma   H-8   62
Nickle   Amos   Jun 25 1909   M   W   84   Reserve Township   H-9   47
Nickle   Elizabeth   Apr 22 1917   F   W   82   Marshall   H-17   48
Nickle   John   May 20 1910   M   W   75   Marshall   H-17   41
Nickles   Rosa L   Feb 26 1919   F   W   12   Wabash Township   H-10   69
Nickols   Colema A   Nov 29 1912   F   W   2   Jackson Township   H-16   62
Nivans   M. F.    --- --     M   W   --   Raccoon Township   H-10   64
Noble   James   Dec 7 1889   M   W   60   Parke Co   H-14   4
Noblitt   Jennings B   Jun 22 1915   M   W   18   Parke Co   H-10   4
Noel   Arthur P   Apr 11 1910   M   W   80   Rockville   H-12   77
Noel   Elizabeth A   Mar 14 1912   F   W   66   Washington Township   H-16   48
Noel   John L   Mar 11 1912   M   W   69   Rockville   H-12   81
Noel   Perminto P   Feb 20 1916   M   W   70   Rockville   H-12   90
Noel   Ruth   Dec 10 1904   F   W   73   Marshall   H-24   14