Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page
 
(NOT LISTED) GLASS M W -- DEC 22 1909 RACCOON TWP H-16 23
JAS N GLASS M W 57 OCT 23 1914 RACCOON TWP H-16 92
JOHN GLASS M W 67 JUN 13 1893 PARKE CO H-14 12
PRUDIE W GLASS F W 21 DEC 27 1909 RACCOON TWP H-16 23
IRA GLASSON M W 89 MAY 18 1913 ADAMS TWP H-16 69
SARAH C GLASSON F W 75 NOV 22 1901 PENN TWP H-20 14
(NOT LISTED) GLAYSE - W -- APR 21 1917 MONTEZUMA H-9 66
ABBRIGAIL GLAZE F W 64 AUG 6 1908 PENN TWP H-16 9
JESSE R GLAZE M W 27 FEB 8 1919 JACKSON TWP H-10 70
JOHN GLAZE M W 63 AUG 28 1908 ANNAPOLIS H-16 9
EMMA GLEASON F W 28 JUL 22 1891 MONTEZUMA H-14 8
JOHN GLEASON M W 74 DEC 1 1918 ROCKVILLE H-12 95
(NOT LISTED) GLOSSON M W -- MAR 10 1908 ROCKVILLE H-16 5
GERTRUDE GOARD F W 24 OCT 24 1905 BRIDGETON H-23 13
MAX GOATLEY M W 4 MAY 16 1893 ROCKVILLE H-14 12
HENRY K GODDARD M W 86 FEB 22 1907 TANGIER H-26 2
MARY E L GODDARD F W 48 MAY 20 1913 LIBERTY TWP H-16 69
GILBERT GODDEN M W 26 JUN 13 1917 WASHINGTON TWP H-10 40
WM GOE M W 64 NOV 19 1890 ADAMS TWP H-14 6
ROBERT GOFF M W 68 JUN 7 1913 ROCKVILLE H-12 84
JOHN GOLDNER M W 59 APR 3 1909 WABASH TWP H-9 46
MARY A GOLDSBERRY F W 71 SEP 15 1908 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 46
WILLIAM H GOOD M W 53 JAN 14 1901 ROCKVILLE H-15 7
WILLIAM H GOOD M W 53 JAN 14 1901 ROCKVILLE H-20 1
MARY E GOODEN F W 38 NOV 11 1899 PARKE CO H-15 1
MARY E GOODEN F W 38 NOV 11 1899 PARKE CO H-18 2
PAUL C GOODEN M W 4 DEC 4 1899 JACKSON TWP H-18 3
GEORGE GOODIN M W 62 JAN 24 1903 PARKE CO H-22 1
GOLDSMITH GOODIN M W 67 APR 12 1904 COXVILLE H-24 6
ROSE L GOODIN F W 63 FEB 8 1918 JACKSON TWP H-10 50
ROY GOODIN M W 7 JUL 9 1889 ROSEDALE H-14 2
OLIVER GOODSELL M W 29 SEP 30 1916 MONTEZUMA H-9 65
ANDREW GOODWIN M W 65 JAN 8 1911 FLORIDA TWP H-16 32
ANDREW GOODWIN M W 65 JAN 9 1911 FLORIDA TWP H-5 62
CLARENCE H GOODWIN M W 18 SEP 23 1906 ANNAPOLIS H-25 98
JAMES H GOODWIN M W 29 MAR 13 1913 JACKSON TWP H-16 98
ROBERT GOODWIN M W 50 JUL 12 1920 FLORIDA TWP H-1 94
SARAH M GOODWIN F W 1 JUL 23 1913 ADAMS TWP H-16 72
WAYNE GOODWIN M W 5H JUL 7 1913 LIBERTY TWP H-16 73
SIDNEY GOOSEY M W 63 SEP 21 1909 ADAMS TWP H-16 21
EMILY J GORDON F W 78 NOV 14 1906 ROCKVILLE H-25 11
EMILY J GORDON F W 78 NOV 14 1906 ROCKVILLE H-11 45
JAMES E GORDON M W 2D DEC 7 1916 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-10 29
ELIZABETH GORE F W 10 MAY 21 1905 FLORIDA TWP H-23 8
HAZEL BELL GORE F W 19 NOV 15 1919 RACCOON TWP H-10 81
HARRY E GORMONG M W 5M FEB 17 1911 FLORIDA TWP H-16 34
ELIZABETH GOSS F W 84 OCT 19 1905 BELLMORE H-23 13
MARY GOSS F W 70 OCT 23 1919 UNION TWP H-10 81
ALVA O GOSSETT M W 10M MAY 14 1900 PARKE CO H-19 5
DANIEL F GOSSETT M W 53 JUL 16 1906 ROCKVILLE H-4 44
DANIEL F GOSSETT M W 53 JUL 16 1906 ROCKVILLE H-25 7
EBER GOSSETT M W 49 JUN 18 1912 WABASH TWP H-16 53
ELIZABETH A GOSSETT F W 56 AUG 3 1917 LIBERTY TWP H-10 42
FREDERIC GOSSETT M W 10M SEP 9 1894 TANGIER H-14 17
NANCY GOSSETT F W 56 SEP 23 1907 ROCKVILLE H-26 7
WILLIAM GOTT M W 67 DEC 12 1912 WABASH TWP H-16 62
JOHN GOULI M W 39 FEB 11 1904 MECCA H-24 2
JOHN GOULS M W 39 FEB 11 1904 MECCA H-8 58
GEO L GOUTY M W 30 FEB 23 1920 ADAMS TWP H-10 86
EMMA Y GRABB F W 66 SEP 8 1919 FLORIDA TWP H-10 79
COLUMBUS GRAGG M W 18 JAN 11 1902 MECCA H-21 1
DAISY GRAGG F W 1 AUG 12 1909 COXVILLE H-5 59
PULLMAN GRAGG M W 85 MAR 28 1902 MECCA H-21 3
(NOT LISTED) GRAHAM F W -- JAN 21 1912 MARSHALL H-17 42
DAISY GRAHAM F W 16 SEP 23 1889 PARKE CO H-14 3
ELLA GRAHAM F W -- NOV 11 1905 HIGHLAND H-8 61
JAMES B GRAHAM M W 26 SEP 7 1907 FLORIDA TWP H-26 7
JEWEL M GRAHAM F W 1 AUG 30 1902 WABASH TWP H-21 8
MAGGIE GRAHAM F W 45 OCT 15 1914 MECCA H-16 92
RUBA GRAHAM F W 11M AUG 24 1905 PORTLAND MILLS H-23 11
(NOT LISTED) GRAIG F W -- OCT 5 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 60
ELIZA J GRAIG F W 52 JUL 3 1901 WASH TWP H-20 9
WALTER T GRANVELL M W 1 JUL 12 1910 VIGO CO H-5 60
DAVID GRAVELL M W 64 AUG 25 1904 DIAMOND H-24 10
CHARLES E GRAVES M W 18 JAN 19 1905 MECCA H-8 60
CHAS E GRAVES M W 18 JAN 19 1905 MECCA H-23 1
JAMES L GRAVES M W 72 AUG 13 1917 LIBERTY TWP H-10 41
JOHN GRAVES M W 14 OCT 21 1908 MECCA H-9 43
WALLACE GRAVES M W 30 NOV 6 1900 DIAMOND H-15 6
WALLACE GRAVES M W 30 NOV 6 1900 DIAMOND H-19 12
ADDIE GRAY F W 56 JUL 5 1912 MONTEZUMA H-9 ---
CATHERINE GRAY F W 25 SEP 9 1894 ADAMS TWP H-14 17
ELIZABETH GRAY F W 82 DEC 23 1910 ADAMS TWP H-16 31
GEORGE W GRAY M W 45 JAN 4 1902 CATLIN H-21 1
JAMES GRAY M W 60 MAY 7 1913 ADAMS TWP H-16 69