Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page
 
(NOT LISTED) WOODY F W 7D OCT 5 1900 TANGIER H-19 11
AMANDA WOODY F W 81 MAY 3 1918 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 55
GEO C WOODY M W 78 SEP 13 1909 ANNAPOLIS H-16 21
MARY A WOODY F W 72 NOV 30 1904 ANNAPOLIS H-24 13
MARY C WOODY F W 59 AUG 19 1893 PARKE CO H-14 13
NELSON F WOODY M W 1 JAN 14 1900 WABASH TWP H-15 2
WILBER WOODY M W 40 OCT 6 1912 LIBERTY TWP H-16 61
WILLIAM C WOODY M W 82 MAY 2 1919 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 56
JESSE F WOOLF M W 35 JUN 18 1906 PARKE CO H-25 6
(NOT LISTED) WOOLVERTON M W 22D OCT 16 1906 JACKSON TWP H-25 10
CASWALL C WOOLVERTON M W 35 JUL 13 1905 INDIANA H-23 10
JAMES S WOOLVERTON M W 8 AUG 28 1909 WABASH TWP H--- 48
NANCY C WOOLVERTON F W 60 SEP 30 1907 UNION TWP H-26 11
JAMES S WOOVERTON M W 8 AUG 28 1909 PARKE CO H-16 20
ALONZO D WORDEN M W 39 MAR 9 1916 PARKE CO H-10 16
LORETTA WORK F W 26 JUN 8 1919 MONTEZUMA H-9 19
(NOT LISTED) WORN F W 5D SEP 3 1907 MARSHALL H-26 8
WM WORTUND M W 67 JAN 17 1907 COXVILLE H-26 1
RUDOLPH GEO WRAY M B 3 AUG 28 1902 ROCKVILLE H-21 8
(NOT LISTED) WRIGHT F W 3D NOV 9 1904 BLOOMINGDALE H-24 13
(NOT LISTED) WRIGHT M W -- OCT 5 1920 JACKSON TWP H-10 97
(NOT LISTED) WRIGHT F W 3D NOV 9 1904 BLOOMINGDALE H-24 13
ALMA WRIGHT F W 37 MAR 19 1916 PARKE CO H-10 17
CHANCY L WRIGHT M W 85 JUL 16 1918 FLORIDA TWP H-10 56
CHARITY WRIGHT F W 80 JUN 18 1917 FLORIDA TWP H-10 40
CLORISA WRIGHT F W 67 JUN 3 1889 BELLMORE H--- 2
EDWIN W WRIGHT M W 34 MAY 30 1892 ROCKVILLE H-14 10
ELIZA WRIGHT F W -- MAY 30 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 55
HARRIETT E WRIGHT F W 72 JUL 12 1920 UNION TWP H-10 94
IVA M P WRIGHT F W 23 OCT 19 1906 HILLSDALE H-8 63
JAMES C WRIGHT M W 67 SEP 23 1905 PARKE H-23 12
JOS H WRIGHT M W 84 FEB 19 1905 PORTLAND MILLS H-23 3
LEON WRIGHT M W 1M FEB 9 1906 WAVELAND H-25 2
LEVI WRIGHT M W 60 JUL 4 1902 HOLLANDSBURG H-21 7
MARY L WRIGHT M W 35 FEB 16 1904 ROSEDALE H-24 2
SARAH J WRIGHT F W 47 FEB 7 1900 ROSEDALE H-19 2
WILLIAM E WRIGHT M W 67 JUL 8 1910 COLOMA H-9 52
MARY E WYANT F W 39 SEP 21 1918 ROCKVILLE H-12 95
WILLIAM C WYSONG M W 25 JUN 30 1906 PARKE CO H-25 6
WILLIAM C WYSONG M W 25 JUN 30 1906 PARKE CO H-25 6
JOHN YACSKO M W 6 NOV 3 1899 FLORIDA TWP H-15 1
FLOYD YADEN M W 2 MAY 2 1891 COXVILLE H-14 7
ALICE ? YATOS F B 13 JUL 11 1916 ROCKVILLE H-12 91
GEO W YOARER M W 85 MAR 16 1907 ROCKVILLE H-26 3
HARRY YOCUN M W 27 APR 2 1906 PARKE CO H-25 4
OSCAR BLAINE YOCUN M W 32 NOV 30 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 63
ANDREW E YORK M W 61 FEB 5 1904 ROCKVILLE H-24 2
CURTIS YORK M W 17 APR 3 1906 ROCKVILLE H-11 ---
CUTIS YORK M W 17 APR 3 1906 ROCKVILLE H-25 4
RAY YORK M W -- NOV 3 1918 LIBERTY TWP H-10 62
JOHN YOSKO M W 6 NOV 13 1899 FLORIDA TWP H-18 2
??? YOUMANS M W 4M AUG 24 1906 MECCA H-25 8
LOUIS C YOUMANS M W 62 FEB 13 1918 MECCA H-10 51
MAUDE YOUMANS F W 20 APR 1 1906 PARKE CO H-25 4
BARBARA A YOUNG F W 66 JUL 24 1906 MONTEZUMA H-8 67
HARRIET R YOUNG F W 76 AUG 31 1910 BRIDGETON H-16 29
LUCINDA YOUNG F W 47 OCT 23 1895 MECCA H-14 19
PAUL YOUNG M W -- FEB 1 1909 HILLSDALE H-9 45
PAUL YOUNG M W -- FEB 1 1909 HILLSDALE H-9 45
PHEOBE YOUNG F W 1 MAR 13 1900 MECCA H-19 3
PHEOBE JANE YOUNG M W 1 MAR 13 1900 WABASH TWP H-15 3
OWEN R YOUNGBLEED M W 4D MAR 6 1910 SUGAR CREEK H-16 25
JESSIE YOUNT F W 2M JUL 4 1901 WILL CRK TWP H-20 9