Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page

 

ANNA BECKELHIMER F W 82 JUN 4 1914 ADAMS TWP H-16 88
ELMER M BECKELHIMER M W 20 NOV 10 1900 PARKE CO H-15 6
ELMER N BECKELHIMER M W 20 NOV 10 1900 UNION TWP H-19 12
ISAAC A BECKELHIMER M W 70 MAY 12 1906 PARKE CO H-25 5
MARTHA E BECKELHIMER F W 59 JUL 26 1900 LIBERTY TWP H-15 5
MARTHA E BECKELHIMER F W 39 JUL 26 1900 UNION TWP H-19 7
E P BEECHER M W 63 APR 26 1904 MECCA H-8 56
STEPHEN R BEESON M W 72 NOV 27 1916 WASHINGTON TWP H-10 29
FRONY S BEKUR M W 60 NOV 6 1916 MONTEZUMA H-9 --
EDWIN B BELDIN M W 1M MAY 21 1915 MARSHALL H-17 47
CATHERINE BELL F W 74 JUL 1 1902 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-21 7
DANIEL BELL M W 54 JAN 26 1889 RACCOON TWP H-14 1
EILZABETH F BELL F W 76 MAR 27 1907 BRIDGETON H-26 3
ELSIE BELL F W 21 OCT 25 1912 RACCOON TWP H-16 60
HELEN BELL F W 7 JAN 23 1915 JACKSON TWP H-16 64
JAMES D BELL M W 31 MAR 10 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 89
LESLIE BELL M W 35 MAY 31 1893 CASEYVILLE H-14 12
LIZZIE BELL F W 39 FEB 3 1901 PARKE CO H-20 3
MARINE BELL F W 12D DEC 17 1909 ADAMS TWP H-16 23
MAUD BELL F W 15 JAN 20 1901 JACKSON TWP H-20 1
WOODROW WILSON BELL M W 8M SEP 24 1913 FLORIDA TWP H-16 75
ZENEVIOR BELL F W 1 JAN 9 1913 FLORIDA TWP H-16 63
JOS BELLIZZA F W 1 FEB 4 1905 DIAMOND H-23 3
MINNIE BELLIZZA F W 4 FEB 10 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 37
UGOLINE S BELLIZZA F W 39 FEB 22 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 88
JOHN BELOTT M W -- NOV 3 1904 (NOT LISTED) H-24 13
MARTHA C BELT F W 26 DEC 11 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 65
MATILDA A BELT F W 77 FEB 7 1915 BRIDGETON H-10 97
ORIAN M BELT M W 2 APR 17 1906 BRIDGETON H-10 4
ORION M BELT M W 2 APR 17 1900 BRIDGETON H-15 4
SHIRLEY C BELT M W 9 JAN 24 1900 RACCOON TWP H-15 --
SHIRLEY C BELT M W 9 JAN 24 1900 BRIDGETON H-15 1
ABRAHAM L BEMIS M W 49 SEP 1 1913 JACKSON TWP H-16 74
EMERSON P BEMIS M W 7M MAR 3 1913 JACKSON TWP H-16 47
SARAH C BEMOS F W 28 OCT 24 1915 JACKSON TWP H-15 4
SARAH C BEMOS F W 28 OCT 24 1915 JACKSON TWP H-15 1
JAMES BENIK M W -- NOV 3 1904 (NOT LISTED) H-24 13
(NOT LISTED) BENNETT F W -- JUL 12 1913 MONTEZUMA H-9 58
(NOT LISTED) BENNETT F W 1D MAR 11 1912 WABASH TWP H-16 48
ANDREW BENNETT M W 75 SEP 27 1905 ARMIESBURG H-23 12
ANDREW BENNETT M W 75 SEP 27 1905 ARMIESBURG H-8 61
ANNA BENNETT F B 28 SEP 10 1907 ROCKVILLE H-26 7
EVALIN BENNETT F W 2 SEP 19 1915 MONTEZUMA H-9 63
GRACE BENNETT F W 6D MAR 17 1912 RESERVE TWP H-16 49
JAMES E BENNETT M W 29 OCT 23 1918 WASHINGTON TWP H-10 62
JAMES H BENNETT M W 53 MAY 21 1906 BLOOMINGDALE H-25 5
LAURA BENNETT F W 20 JUN 20 1913 MONTEZUMA H-9 58
LILLIE BENNETT F W 14 APR 3 1913 JACKSON TWP H-16 67
MARY BENNETT F W 2 SEP 22 1907 HOWARD TWP H-26 10
PERRY BENNETT M W 28 MAR 16 1909 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-16 15
RAYMOND BENNETT M W 2M JUL 15 1913 MONTEZUMA H-9 58
SUSIE A BENNETT F W 35 JUN 11 1907 MONTEZUMA H-8 65
SUSIE A BENNETT F W 35 JUN 12 1907 PARKE CO H-26 6
MILDRED BENOFIELD F W 11 APR 14 1915 ADAMS TWP H-15 60
CLARIE L BENSON F W 16M SEP 27 1904 PARKE CO H-24 11
GOLDIE F BENSON F W 22 MAR 21 1920 JACKSON TWP H-10 90
MARJORIE E BENSON F W 7 OCT 26 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 61
NATHANIEL BENSON M W 76 MAY 2 1907 BRIDGETON H-26 5
SUSAN BENSON F W 73 JUN 26 1909 BRIDGETON H-16 18
MARY E BENTLEY F W 33 APR 9 1901 MONTEZUMA H-20 6
SUCRETA BENTLEY F W 61 OCT 10 1903 MONTEZUMA H-8 57
BERNARD A BERCAW M W 19 MAR 28 1901 ADAMS TWP H-15 8
BERNARD A BERCAW M W 19 MAR 28 1901 ADAMS TWP H-20 4
JOSEPHINE BERLETTO F W 8M AUG 9 1910 DIAMOND H-6 28