Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2016   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page
 
ALBERT C ATTIE M W 5D DEC 12 1911 MONTEZUMA H-9 55
CHARLES H AULT M W 50 MAY 1 1919 RESERVE TWP H-12 396
LOUISE AULT F W 14 NOV 16 1918 ROCKVILLE H-12 95
CHAS L AUSTEAD M W 6 APR 8 1906 PARKE CO H-25 4
EMALINE A AUSTED F W 80 MAY 20 1915 FLORIDA TWP H-10 3
JAMES M AUTHERSON M W 22 JUN 11 1910 FLORIDA TWP H-16 27
MARY A AUTTERSON F W 34 JUN 21 1911 LYFORD H-16 38
LEROY AXLINE M W 19 AUG 20 1904 ROCKVILLE H-24 10
ANN W AYDELOTT F W 72 MAY 14 1902 UNION TWP H-21 5
JNO A AYDELOTT M W 30 FEB 25 1906 ROCKVILLE H-25 2
JOHN A AYDELOTT M W 30 FEB 25 1906 ROCKVILLE H-11 44
BEULAH AYDELOTTE F W 7 OCT 5 1891 BELLMORE H-14 8
SYNTHIA ANN AYDLOTT F W 64 JUN 18 1905 PARKE CO H-23 9
LERINA J AYERS F W 88 AUG 30 1902 SUGAR CREEK H-16 9
ELIZABETH J BABB F W 72 MAR 7 1913 ROCKVILLE H-12 83
GEORGE BABYAK M - 65 DEC 8 1909 ROSEDALE H-5 59
DRIVEY BACK M W 18 MAR 28 1917 GREENE TWP H-10 36
INDIANA BACK F W 79 JAN 24 1914 ROCKVILLE H-12 85
JOHN R BACK M W 61 MAR 25 1913 WASHINGTON TWP H-16 67
MABLE BACK F W 22 JAN 5 1891 ROCKVILLE H-14 7
ALICE BACUS F W 47 SEP 26 1906 BLOOMINGDALE H-25 9
DOROTHY M BADER F W 3 JUN 20 1910 MONTEZUMA H-9 52
FRANK BADER M W 65 JUN 23 1919 ADAMS TWP H-10 76
GUSTAVIN BAILEY M W 76 JUL 2 1916 MONTEZUMA H-9 52
PAULINE BAILEY F W 8D AUG 27 1919 MONTEZUMA H-9 70
SARAH J BAILEY F W 85 SEP 8 1920 MONTEZUMA H-9 71
CATHERINE BAIN F W 81 OCT 4 1905 BELLMORE H-23 13
JAMES BAIN M W 42 FEB 28 1893 HOLLANDSBURG H-14 12
JOHN BAIN M W 53 APR 7 1906 UNION TWP H-25 4
JOSEPH BAIN M W 51 JAN 30 1904 ROCKVILLE H-24 1
THEODORE W BAIN M W 1M MAR 17 1919 UNION TWP H-10 71
E J BAINLET F W 58 NOV 10 1899 PARKE CO H-18 2
GOLDIE C BAIRD F W 10 MAY 6 1901 BLOOMINGDALE H-20 7
CARL BAKER M W 6M OCT 19 1916 ROCKVILLE H-12 91
ELLA E BAKER F W 56 JUL 16 1914 ROCKVILLE H-12 86
ELLEN H BAKER F W 85 MAR 6 1905 ROCKVILLE H-23 5
GERTRUDE A BAKER F W 44 JUN 28 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 93
LULA A K BAKER F W 28 NOV 27 1912 LIBERTY TWP H-16 61
MARY BAKER F W 77 NOV 5 1914 ROCKVILLE H-12 87
MARY F BAKER F W 67 APR 23 1912 ROCKVILLE H-12 81
MELISSA BAKER F W 61 MAR 23 1900 WATERMAN H-19 3
SARAH E BAKER F W 69 APR 10 1919 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-10 73
WILLIAM BAKER M W 2H FEB 28 1910 SILVERWOOD H-16 25
(NOT LISTED) BALDWIN M W -- NOV 30 1916 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 54
MARY BALDWIN F W 36 DEC 9 1889 (NOT LISTED) H-14 4
MARY BALDWIN F W 63 NOV 5 1906 JUDSON H-25 11
ANN E BALL F W 78 JUL 9 1918 PORTLAND MILLS H-10 56
HAMILTON BALL M W 64 --- --   ROCKVILLE H-11 46
HUBERT BALL M W 10M JAN 28 1907 PARKE CO H-26 1
HUBERT BALL M W 10M JAN 28 1907 (NOT LISTED) H-8 64
LEWIS BALL M B 30 APR 14 1915 PARKE CO H-10 1
LISLE BALL M W 15 JUL 28 1917 ADAMS TWP H-10 41
LOUISE BALL F W 19 MAR 24 1894 COXVILLE H-14 15
ROSCOE BALL M W 2 DEC 7 1909 OTTER CREEK H-5 59
FLOYD BALMA F W 3 APR 26 1900 MARSHALL H-15 4
LINA J BANNISTER F W 49 FEB 12 1907 GUION H-26 2
LOUIS W BANNON M W 101 OCT 21 1919 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 56
OTHO BANON M W 28 NOV 4 1906 PARKE CO H-25 11
(NOT LISTED) BANTA F W 4M JUL 21 1901 PARKE CO H-20 9
JOSEPH BANTA M W 76 APR 4 1918 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-10 52
JOSEPH H BANTA M W 69 DEC 24 1916 ROCKVILLE H-12 91
MANDA BANTA F W 48 FEB 7 1906 PARKE CO H-25 2
NELLIE L BANTA F W 29 NOV 28 1919 SUGAR CREEK TWP H-10 82
WM C BANTA M W 51 FEB 19 1905 PARKE CO H-23 3