Monroe County Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Deaths Families
History Home Land Lookups Marriages Military
Obituaries Other Queries Schools Updates Wills

Copyright 2022


   James D. VanDerMark   -
All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

White Oak Cemetery

Originally called  United Presbyterian Cemetery

Section 32 - Bloomington Township


 
Surname Given Names (Maiden)       Born       Died      
Acker Rebecca (Hoch)     21 Nov 1884   27 Feb 1957   d/o George & Elizabeth (Washburn)
Ackerman John     28 Aug 1870   21 Sep 1957    
Adams Alexander     5 Jun 1832   26 Oct 1857    
Adams John     12 Aug 1785   4 Jan 1853    
Aders Infant         1935   2 Jun 1935   c/o  Roy C.
Ahmed Infant         1959   30 Mar 1959    
Alexander Grace (Mobley)     11 Dec 1909   3 May 1962   d/o Lee & Kathryn (Woods)
Alexander John         1841   1 Jun 1861    
Allen Cynthia     3 Nov 1960   3 Nov 1960   d/o Roscoe J. & Esta (Grubb)
Allgood Donald Lee     17 Oct 1957   2 Dec 1958   s/o Charles & Martha (Stevens)
Allgood Jerry     20 Dec 1931   2 Sep 1932   s/o Coyle Edward & Jane (Jones)
Ammermon Martha         1816   11 Apr 1863    
Ammermon Mary         1789   29 Aug 1865    
Anderson Lottie (Sanders)     12 Dec 1908   6 May 1982   d/o Ross & Etta (Phillips)
Anderson Mark Allen     14 Mar 1954   11 Jun 2018    
Archer John     1 Nov 1840   7 Sep 1847    
Archer Johnathan         1761   14 Dec 18??    
Archer Jonathan         1812   11 Nov 1861    
Archibald Elizabeth         1812   29 Sep 1892    
Arthur Loney Joe             19 Dec 1979    
Arthur Phyllis Ann (Vest)     18 Oct 1956   23 Jan 2016   d/o James & Mary (Lusch)
Atkinson Hugh         1850   14 Nov 1926   County Farm
Avery Infant     14 Feb 1959   14 Feb 1959    
Avery Tina Sue         1958   30 Mar 1958    
Ayers Fritz     13 Dec 1919   5 Mar 1968   s/o Sam & Mary (Gray)
Ayers James Ralph     11 Jul 1936   14 Aug 1938   s/o Russell & Marie (Kinsey)
Ayers Lucinda (Woods)     29 Jan 1891   21 Sep 1925   d/o Nick & Lida (Collin)
Ayers Mary (Randall)     21 Sep 1888   21 Feb 1961   d/o James & Sallie (Gray)
Ayers Michelle Lee     20 Jun 1967   20 Jun 1967   d/o Phillip & Pamela (Wall)
Ayers Samuel     4 Dec 1878   1 Feb 1968   s/o Samuel 
Banks Jeffrey Duane     2 Jan 1962   2 Jan 1962   s/o Vernon & Carol (Wininger)
Banks Norma Joan (Baker)     26 Jun 1934   14 Nov 1984   d/o Cecil H & Hazel B (Pemberton)
Barone Infant Daughter     18 Oct 1926   18 Oct 1926   d/o Fred & Angeline (Noto)
Barr Agnes         1791   3 Jun 1879    
Barrick Harold Eugene     30 May 1926   2 Oct 1926   s/o Bennie & Effie (Warner)
Barrick Samuel     5 May 1929   9 May 1930   s/o Bennie & Effie (Warner)
Baxter Amelia (Campbell)             5 Jul 1865    
Baxter Benjamin         1798   10 Mar 1868    
Baxter Infant Female                      
Baxter Joseph         1798   1 Oct 1858    
Baxter Robert             20 Aug 1867    
Beasley Carl Edward     28 Aug 1953   23 May 2004   s/o Carl & Addie (Gammon)
Beasley Patricia Carol     30 Oct 1951   10 Oct 2005   d/o Carl & Addie (Gammon)
Benefield Thomas     8 Feb 1864   12 Feb 1931   County Farm
Bennet Rosanna         1812   1 Nov 1865    
Bennett Delmer Denzil     28 May 1925   31 Aug 1925   s/o Ira & Emma (Pelfree)
Bennett Harold     6 Apr 1927   20 Sep 1927   s/o John & Amanda (Pelfree)
Bennett Infant         1931   31 Dec 1931    
Bennett John Harley     15 Sep 1894   17 Jul 1930   s/o Thomas & Elizabeth (Hash)
Bennett William Oscar     10 Apr 1921   22 Dec 1939   s/o John & Amanda (Pelfree)
Bennett Wilma Jean     3 Sep 1924   19 Dec 1925   d/o Newman H & Maggie (Edge)
Bighey James         1757   9 Sep 1834    
Blair H. Ellen         1849   2 Aug 1884    
Blair John         1824   17 Jan 1861    
Blake Aaron J         1876   26 Apr 1926   s/o James & Abigail (Arthur)
Blake Alonzo     26 Sep 1897   6 Jun 1975    
Block David     4 Apr 1856   5 Oct 1938   h/o Pearl, County Farm
Block Lois M. (Layton)     19 Dec 1933   11 Jul 2000   d/o Everette Roy & lois Macella (Collier)
Boltinghouse Cecilia Mae     30 Sep 1955   17 Jun 2018   d/o Fred & Eldeana (Baker)
Bond Infant         1974   1 Apr 1974    
Bonner Margaret         1812   26 Jun 1837    
Bonney Benjamin Leroy     23 Feb 1895   29 Oct 1976   s/o Alfred Allen & Catherine Kryder)
Bonney Georgia Lee (Edwards)     7 Feb 1903   10 Jun 1995   d/o Samuel & Lena (Padgett)
Bonney Julieta T             15 Jul 1842    
Bosin David Bradley     20 Feb 1975   22 Feb 1975   s/o Talmage & Betsy (Witler)
Boyd Infant Male         1974       1974    
Boyd Patricia Ann     10 Apr 1951   12 Apr 1951   d/o Paul & Edith (Wesen)
Branham Jonathan Edward      5 Sep 1859   21 Jan 1902   s/o John L & Alcey (Jackson)
Brashear Grover Elroy     15 May 1892   24 Dec 1962   s/o Phillip & Paralee (Upton)
Brashear Maude (Wilkerson)     4 Jul 1902   30 Nov 1964   d/o William & Elizabeth, w/o Theodore
Brashear Norman Earl     5 Feb 1932   13 Feb 2002   s/o Grover & Maude (Wilkerson)
Brashear Wilber     14 Sep 1925   6 Mar 1926   s/o Grover & Maude (Wilkerson)
Bregel Hanoch     9 Oct 1903   15 Mar 1992   s/o Jacob & Shima (Levenson)
Bridgwaters Mary Maxine (Chandler)     2 May 1940   29 Dec 2007   d/o Fred & Lucille (Evans)
Bridwell Phillip W             17 Apr 1929    
Briscoe Samuel Harrison     1 Nov 1873   24 May 1937    
Brock Mc Kinley     15 Aug 1895   23 Nov 1958   s/o Bartell & Lina
Brockman Jack Harlan     23 Feb 1918   24 Apr 1977   s/o James & Minnie (Lane)
Brosman Alvin     18 Jun 1876   24 Mar 1963   s/o John 
Brosman Byrd William     16 Feb 1899   29 May 1968   s/o Alvin & Ella Jane (Tague)
Brosman Dorothy Lucille     23 May 1927   2 Apr 1928   d/o Byrd & Zelma (Spurgeon)
Brosman Ella Jane (Tague)     5 Nov 1879   15 Jan 1957   d/o Ambrose, w/o Alvin
Brosman Eva Gertrude     12 Jun 1936   29 Jun 1936   d/o Don & Helen (Brown)
Brosman Freda Violet     19 Feb 1931   22 Feb 1933   d/o Byrd & Zelma (Spurgeon)
Brosman Rovina     27 Dec 1932   29 Dec 1932   d/o Byrd & Zelma (Spurgeon)
Brown Charles Johnston     9 Apr 1901   9 Oct 1904   s/o Charles
Brown Charles Morton     1 Jun 1863   3 Dec 1945   s/o John & Martha
Brown David         1844   27 Mar 1854    
Brown David     29 Jan 1959   4 Jan 2010   s/o Frank Moss & Vicki Brown
Brown Elizabeth             15 Jan 1854    
Brown Ida (Johnson )     13 May 1863   5 Apr 1904   d/o William
Brown Infant Male     31 Aug 1897   31 Aug 1897    
Brown James         1852   29 Jul 1881    
Brown James Lincoln         1902   23 May 1903   s/o Charles
Brown John     31 Oct 1814   1 Aug 1866    
Brown John White         1900   26 Nov 1901   s/o Charles
Brown Steven             5 Apr 1957    
Brown Zola (Ison)     11 Feb 1904   1 Jul 1993   d/o Nathaniel & Telitha (Palmer)
Bruce David Alan     21 Mar 1964   22 Mar 1964    
Bruce Infant Female         1926   20 Jan 1926    
Bruce Vicki Renea     17 Aug 1967   18 Aug 1967   d/o Lloyd & Judith (Skinner)
Brummett Susan M     11 May 1959   14 Jul 1959   d/o Fred Hamm & Viola Brummett
Bryant Infant     9 Feb 1937   9 Feb 1937   s/o Carl
Buell Mary Ann             7 Mar 1961    
Burch Joseph Michael     29 Aug 1855   12 Jul 1926   s/o George & Eliyza (Christy)
Burke John T     25 Dec 1845   4 Mar 1949   s/o Cook & Elizabeth
Burnett Infant         1930   31 Dec 1930    
Burns Bettina L     12 Jun 1950   12 May 2008   d/o Willard & Martha (Miller)
Calhoun Lola (Cherry)         1862   1 Jan 1899    
Calvert Infant         1938   15 Dec 1938    
Campbell Agnes (Babb)             3 Jun 1879   w/o John
Campbell Allen     8 Apr 1935   8 Apr 1935   s/o Allen
Campbell Beverly Diana     19 Jul 1948   19 Jul 1948   d/o Ray H & Lola Mae (DeWeese)
Campbell George T     6 Sep 1916   15 Jul 2006   s/o Herman & Celesta (Chavis)
Campbell Jane (Cunningham)         1808   24 Jul 1869    
Campbell John         1792   6 Mar 1869    
Campbell John A         1825   8 Aug 1860    
Campbell Lizzie M         1841   1 Jan 1865    
Campbell Millie             1 Nov 1851    
Campbell Reggie     6 Feb 1959   4 Oct 2008   s/o Lillie Mae Campbell
Campbell Robert         1804   23 Apr 1869    
Campbell Robert Barr     32 Jun 1820   4 Nov 1849    
Cannon Jeffrey E.     21 Nov 1954   30 May 2003   s/o Estill Lee & Daisy Winifred (Taylor)
Carr Christina     22 Jun 1903   14 Mar 1997   d/o Beulah Timlak
Cathcart David     28 Aug 1790   15 May 1862    
Cathcart Infant                      
Cathcart Infant                      
Cathcart Mary (Junkin)         1804   19 Jan 1887    
Chambers Infant Female     15 Apr 1932   15 Apr 1932    
Chambers Martha Jane (Kelley)         1825   21 Nov 1910    
Champion Michael Cornell     10 Oct 1952   4 Jun 1998   s/o Jimmie L & Mabel L (Boyd)
Chandler James William     2 Apr 1927   13 Jul 2006   s/o Chris & Hattie Mary (Evans)
Chapin George     12 Oct 1927   31 Jul 1928   s/o Wesley & Mary (Adkins)
Cherry Anna Jane (Crabb)     17 Aug 1836   21 Jun 1917   d/o Phillip & Anna (George)
Cherry David             1 Jan 1861    
Cherry Eliza         1815   20 Dec 1864    
Cherry George         1878   8 Jan 1884    
Cherry John J         1821   28 Nov 1880    
Cherry Margaret         1823   6 Aug 1895    
Cherry Sarah (Johnston)     11 Dec 1785   17 Apr 1879    
Childers Infant Daughter     4 Sep 1926   4 Sep 1926   d/o James & Hallary (O'neal)
Cissna Larry Jackson     3 Apr 1951   25 Oct 1974   s/o John E. & Mildred O. (Rue)
Clark Harold Leon         1937   1 Mar 1956    
Clark Michael David     28 May 1952   22 Oct 1983   s/o Gladys Jerkins
Clarke Mary Lou (Patton)     21 Jan 1949   26 May 2014    
Cline Bessie (Helms)     16 Jan 1903   15 Jun 1931   d/o James & Nancy 
Cole Infant Female     13 Feb 1928   13 Feb 1928    
Colins Peggy     17 Jan 1936   20 Jan 1936    
Conley Hurbert Emerson     8 Sep 1928   24 Feb 1931   s/o Sherman  Nora (Cain)
Cooper Martha (Smith)         1880   13 Mar 1942   s/o Leander & Elizabeth (Maxident)
Cooper Robert LeRoy     15 Jan 1958   15 Jan 1958   s/o Marvin & Mable (Stevens)
Copenhaver Roma Millie (Stone)     1 Sep 1938   1 Apr 2016   d/o James & Mattie (Nicholas)
Covey Ancel Dewey     4 Jan 1940   16 May 1940   s/o Roscoe & Mary Alice (Axsoms)
Covey Carolyn Sue         1944   21 Jun 1944    
Cowles David Ray     18 Apr 1961   21 Mar 2009   s/o Nelson Brown & Anna Mae (Johnson)
Crabtree Cletis             13 Sep 1933    
Craig Corp. William J.         1840   14 May 1864    
Craig Isabella         1837   22 May 1868    
Craig Susan             19 Oct 1854    
Craig Theophilas     29 Jan 1849   28 Oct 1854    
Crews Inez Luetta (Junkins)     22 Jul 1890   2 May 1928   w/o Howard, d/o David & Laura (Hosapple)
Crider Howard         1860   15 Jun 1935    
Crome Nicholas Leo         1932     Mar 2018    
Crouch Nancy Jane (Helms)     9 Jul 1862   3 Jun 1936   s/o William & Mary (Fallowell), w/o George
Curry Catharine                      
Curry Eliza (Swearinger)     19 Nov 1827   26 Nov 1900   d/o Chas & Harriett
Curry Hariet                      
Curry Infant                      
Curry James D         1844   18 Aug 1860    
Curry Jane         1808   26 Jul 1854    
Curry Martha         1776   13 Oct 1845    
Curry Mary         1862   26 Aug 1864    
Curry Van P "Bud"     9 Sep 1856   27 Nov 1886    
Curry William         1842   9 Dec 1843    
Curry William         1830   8 Mar 1864    
Curry William     6 Dec 1818   25 Oct 1894    
Curry William T             14 May 1865    
Daily Donald     17 Sep 1925   28 Sep 1925   s/o Fliny & Mable (Stewart)
Davidson Henry Donald     20 Mar 1933   2 Feb 2006   s/o John & Jessie (Leggett)
Davidson Jessie (Leggett)     27 Feb 1896   28 Oct 1984   d/o Luther & Nola (Ballard)
Davidson John Louis     19 Feb 1924   20 Apr 1940   s/o John & Jessie (Leggett)
Davidson John Will     21 Jun 1897   28 Apr 1967   s/o John T & Susan
Davidson Robert P     30 Jun 1925   17 Apr 1933   s/o John & Jessie (Leggett)
Davidson Willard Ray     4 Jun 1935   9 Jul 1935   s/o John & Jessie (Leggett)
Davies Griffith             11 Sep 1871    
Davies Hugh                      
Davis Carolyn Sue     8 Feb 1940   9 Feb 1940    
Davis Mary Alice (Christenberry)     30 Nov 1871   20 Jul 1943   d/o William & Ellen (Houshour)
Davis Quyabue Jua "Bue"     25 May 1999   25 May 2020    
Day Linda (Magill)     18 Apr 1968   11 Mar 2003   d/o John & Wilma (Farmer)
Dearmin Julia (Hedrick)     15 Dec 1884   7 Jan 1949   d/o Shelby & Sarah (Carter)
Dearmin Shelby Monroe     21 Jun 1909   16 Jul 1970   s/o Lawson & Julia (Hedrick)
Deckard Maude Lee (Wilkerson)     17 Jun 1902   19 Jan 1964   d/o Stanford & Eliabeth (Bell)
Denham James     19 Jun 1891   7 Oct 1967   h/o Beryl
Denkar Mica             18 Jun 1976    
Denny William     30 Oct 1929   24 Nov 1984    
Dewey James Richard     29 Jun 1959   29 Jun 1959   s/o Rihard & Mary (Gladden)
Doe John             1 Oct 1975    
Dotson Donald Lee     24 Dec 1935   24 Dec 1935   s/o John & Bertha (Waldron)
Douglass Martha L             12 Jan 1857    
Drake Donald Ross     2 Feb 1938   8 Sep 1938   s/o Loran & Thelma (Hacker)
Drake Raymond Eugene     22 Jul 1932   8 Jun 1933   s/o Loran & Thelma (Hacker)
Duerson Rose Marie     9 May 1940   23 May 2020   d/o Harold E & Bertha 
Dugan Ashley     29 Dec 1987   10 Jan 2009   d/o Robert & Deborah (Allman)
Duncan George Lee     18 Jan 1936   15 Feb 1936   s/o George L & Viola (Kaiser)
Egan Infant         1959   15 Oct 1959    
Egan Leona     26 Nov 1930   20 Sep 1931   d/o Perry E & Julia A (Hartman)
Eherenman Infant     19 Jun 1948   20 Jun 1948   s/o Wm C. & Lola F. (Tucker)
Elliott Eldeana (Baker)     3 Apr 1937   31 Jul 2020   d/o Cecil & Hazel (Pemberton)
Elliott Ethel May (Dougan)     9 Jun 1899   19 Jan 1976   d/o Dan 
Elliott James Homer     26 Jul 1894   7 Feb 1964   s/o J. S. & Rebecca (Soden)
Elliott Lonnie Cecil     28 Nov 1970   10 Jul 2007   s/o Fred & Eldeana (Baker)
English Robert Laverne     4 Jan 1931   14 Mar 1986   s/o Anna (VanNessa)
English Taylor Kate     31 May 2007   17 Sep 2010   d/o Jeremy & Jessica (Arellano)
Enochs Myrtle (Mobley)     6 Feb 1922   26 Jan 1987   d/o Lee Amos & Catherine (Woods)
Ernst Thomas A     4 May 1948   16 Oct 2009   s/o James & Mary (McElroy)
Errington Helen E. (Davis)     23 Sep 1929   15 Jan 1996   d/o Earl & Jean (Vitmer)
Errington Michael     5 Mar 1959   17 Jan 1998    
Evans Dorothy MaryBelle     13 Dec 1932   2 Jan 1933   d/oo Homer & Helen (Whaley)
Farrington Eliza             25 Jan 1884    
Farrington Theophilus     17 Jan 1802   20 May 1890    
Fee Charles P     19 Jan 1827   11 Jan 1915   s/o Wm. & Elizabeth (Orr)
Fee Ebenezer         1832   1 Jan 1905   s/o Wm. & Elizabeth (Orr)
Fee Elizabeth (Orr)     19 Mar 1790   23 Oct 1881    
Fee James     12 Mar 1829   18 Mar 1914   s/o Wm. & Elizabeth (Orr)
Fee Mary     9 Jan 1825   23 Sep 1845    
Fee William             24 Jan 1876    
Feener Nancy J (Jackson)     21 Apr 1936   10 Apr 2018   d/o Oscar & Roberta
Fields John     22 Feb 1865   31 Mar 1939   s/o John & Telitha (Harryman)
Finch William     2 Jun 1949   25 Mar 2000   s/o Robert & Eugenia (Broulliete)
Finley Arnena Maxine     16 Jul 1920   11 Oct 1926   d/o Dan & Ellen
Finley Dan         1872   24 Oct 1926    
Finley George     5 Jan 1876   15 Dec 1927   h/o Nora
Finley Mary     9 Sep 1849   11 Sep 1916   w/o Joseph
Fiscus Jimmy     12 May 1935   17 May 1935   s/o William B & Cora B (Davis)
Flanders Cecil Raymond     16 Nov 1920   17 May 1980   s/o Cummings & Gladys (Kennison)
Fleming Elizabeth J     16 Feb 1932   20 Dec 2019   d/o B. D. & Ela (Riley)
Ford Barbara Nell      21 Aug 1934   23 Aug 1934   d/o Nancy
Foster Paul Morton     23 Sep 1867   29 Jul 1950    
Frast William             1 Apr 1898    
Frost Joseph             17 Jan 1876    
Frost Mary A.                      
Frost Sarah J.             27 Feb 1877    
Fuller Delbert Leon     11 Nov 1926   27 Nov 1927   s/o Burton & Mary (Burgess)
Fullerton Andrew               Nov 1878    
Fullerton Ann M             1 Oct 1852    
Gaddis Kenneth Earl     29 Jun 1927   16 Apr 1931   s/o William & Mamie (Pemberton)
Galloway Jane             20 Oct 1841    
Garner Essie Mae (Spain)     8 Jun 1919   27 Jun 2007   d/o Sam & Maggie Lee (Gingham)
Garnier Camille Francoise     7 Aug 1940   15 Apr  2019   d/o Camille & Hubbard
Garrison Emma (Evans)     30 Nov 1861   2 Nov 1930   d/o John & Nancy (Abel)
Gaston Tammula     21 Jan 1961   19 Feb 2009   d/o David & Mary Maxine (Chandler)
Gentry John L "Jack"     24 Apr 1936   29 Aug 2019   s/o William L & Ruthy (Pierson)
Getty Charlotte M         1863   4 Oct 1865    
Getty Ida     8 Nov 1874   22 Jul 1914   d/o Samuel & Rose (Cubit)
Getty James     19 Jun 1853   22 Apr 1876    
Getty John C       Jun 1866   24 Feb 1940   s/o Samuel & Rose (Cubit)
Getty Lizzie       Aug 1855   30 Jul 1928   d/o Samuel & Rose (Cubit)
Getty Mammay J     4 Jul 1850   16 Sep 1869    
Getty Rose (Cubit)